Tuesday, December 23, 2008

OOOOOOOOOHHHHH ROMEO!!!!!!

This is the one play that I reeeeeeeeeeeeeeally wanna see...I also wanna see Phantom of the Opera, but if I could choose, it would definetly be Romeo and Juliet! It's so romantic, and I love romance! I've been thinking about trying to find the book at the library, but Idk, im afarid I won't understand what their saying, they might use too many oooold words, and it will make it less romantic. LOL me and my friend Jared were trying to come up with nicknames for eachother, and I kept on telling him to call me Juliet, and I could call him Romeo, but he didn't like that idea...it is a little wierd though...people might think we're married or something. Omg when I get married, I definetly wanna call my husband Romeo, and he can call me Juliet...that would be romantic! On my wedding day I wanna go cliff diving with my husband...in out wedding outfits! That would be so cool! I want to travel the world with him. Geez I probably sound so dramalicious (haha I made up that word) but I've always dreamed about marrying someone...gosh I wouldn't blame you if you didn't read this whole thing, i'm just bored out of my mind, and im going on...and on...and on...and on...wow this is passing the time, i'll think i'll do this for awhile...and on...and on...and on...Holy burrito in Arizona feeding Ramen to the homeless but then destorying them with an ax and burying them in a cement compound! I forgot to tell you! Ummmm....WOW....ok ok give me a second...writing that whole thing made me loose my train of thought...CHOO CHOO!!!!! AHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHA!!!! TASTE THE RAINBOW YOU STUPID TRAIN!!!! Ummmm.....yeeeeeeeeeeeeea....I forgot. Maybe i'll remember it tommorow...Heeeeeey and IMusicLover!!! Are you still following my blog!? If you are you rock!! Jared if your reading this, XOXO!!! GOOD NIGHT!!! Oh now I remember what I was going to say...Im too tired though good night..........I SAID GOOD NIGHT GO AAAAAAAAWAAAAY!!!!!

2 Comments:

Blogger Jared said...

Heyyyyyyyyyyy senora Callie :D

December 24, 2008 at 7:31 AM  
Blogger Jared said...

You look so much older when you're not smiling!! Then again, you did judt turn 14....BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!

December 24, 2008 at 7:33 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home