Monday, February 23, 2009

Some wierd things I've done and YAY A happy post!

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA I FEEL GOOD RIGHT NOW!!!!! LOL I'm watching my bro and sis cause my mom is going to this parent teacher conference thing for my little sister. LOL I'm watching It's Me Or The Dog. Have you ever watched that? It's on Animal Planet Yeeesssss iiiiittttt iiiisssss. Alright. I'm gonna tell you another joke. Why did the cookie go to the Doctor? Cause he was all crummy that's why. HAHA. WHY DOES CHEESE TASTE SO GOOOOD? Why is the sky blue?? Alright! I'm gonna make a list of things that I've done, and you have to tell me if you've done any of those things! This is gonna be hard for all of you though because I've done some pretty crazy things. OK HERE WE GO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Have you ever eaten yogurt in the snow? (Yes) No
Have you memorized the whole Spongebob Squarepants Movie? (Yes) No
Have you ever eaten guinea pig food? (Yes) No
Have you ever worn clothes in the shower? (Yes) No
Have you ever danced in your underwear and the neighbors saw you by accident? (Yes) No
Have you ever tied your sister to a chair? (Yes) No
Have you ever burst into laughter in a movie theature? (Yes) No
Have you ever hugged a complete stranger? (Yes) No
Have you ever let a guinea pig lick your ear? (Yes) No
Have you ever eaten a whole bag of potato chips in less then a hour? (Yes) No
Have you ever gone a week without a shower? (Yes) No
Have you ever watched TV for 4 whole hours? (Yes) No
Have you ever licked the carpet? (Yes) No

Alright there you go! and yes, you probably think I'm gross. :D

_Handprint_

4 Comments:

Blogger Apostol 7 said...

Hi mello! he he.. nice post. uh I'm going to have to say yes to all of them except for i didn't memorize the movie, didn't tie down my sis (don't have one) and I never danced in my underwear.... kinda... well the neighbors never saw me because my room is upstairs!

February 23, 2009 at 2:48 PM  
Blogger Potato Pancakes said...

I have never eaten yogurt in the snow, memorized the movie, eaten guinea pig food (other animal food, yes) or danced in my underwear. Everything else, I actually did do. Oh yeah, Awesome blog. I love it.

February 23, 2009 at 4:16 PM  
Blogger dibsy said...

that egg picture disturbs me >.<

February 23, 2009 at 4:22 PM  
Blogger charlotte said...

hey thanks for following :D
you blog seems pretty beastmode
<3char

February 23, 2009 at 6:21 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home